No Frills All Thrills Trail Run 2015

Age Group Results

March 21, 2015


Results Provided by Race Timing Services

8K

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nyck Katsefaras Ann Arbor MI 193 27 1 29:30 5:56/M
 

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Robinson Dexter MI 206 29 18 39:27 7:56/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss Waterford MI 190 45 3 32:15 6:29/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Kolakovich White Lake MI 192 44 28 41:08 8:17/M
 

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tylor Morgan Pinckney MI 204 12 17 39:25 7:56/M
2 Tyler Smith Howell MI 186 14 41 43:43 8:48/M
3 Robbie Lamb Howell MI 139 10 52 46:37 9:23/M
 

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashleigh Toth Brighton MI 33 9 98 1:05:12 13:07/M
 

Male 15 - 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Lafave Livonia MI 136 19 11 36:58 7:26/M
 

Female 20 - 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabby Geihsler Fowlerville MI 124 22 50 45:19 9:07/M
2 Kimberly Krusinski Roseville MI 134 23 55 46:50 9:25/M
 

Male 25 - 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Elsey South Lyon MI 194 29 2 29:52 6:01/M
2 Danny Yee Commerce MI 182 27 32 42:02 8:27/M
3 Sean Delpaz Gibraltar MI 114 25 47 44:52 9:02/M
4 Shawn Irwin Bloomfield Township MI 130 29 79 52:29 10:34/M
 

Female 25 - 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Weese Traverse City MI 173 27 20 39:32 7:57/M
2 Amanda Greene Ann Arbor MI 187 26 21 39:36 7:58/M
3 Maia Farrar Ann Arbor MI 188 26 37 42:42 8:35/M
4 Kate Whipple Caro MI 175 29 54 46:49 9:25/M
5 Joann Schatz Brighton MI 152 25 61 47:54 9:38/M
6 Tara Wiedbusch Brighton MI 180 29 62 48:08 9:41/M
7 Megan Toft Caro MI 167 28 72 50:38 10:11/M
8 Amanda Walsh Brighton MI 170 29 78 52:24 10:33/M
9 Karen Mroz Fenton MI 147 29 93 1:02:07 12:30/M
10 Angela Gallegos Dublin OH 121 29 95 1:02:25 12:34/M
 

Male 30 - 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Naida Livonia MI 148 30 4 32:43 6:35/M
2 Matthew Springer Swartz Creek MI 197 34 5 34:00 6:50/M
3 Micah German Birmingham MI 125 33 7 36:27 7:20/M
4 James Rutherford Milford MI 203 34 12 37:10 7:29/M
5 Nate Manore Macomb MI 141 34 23 39:42 7:59/M
6 Aaron Spork Milan MI 163 34 33 42:03 8:28/M
7 Brian Bartek Ann Arbor MI 189 33 46 44:43 9:00/M
8 Timothy Whiting Shelby Township MI 179 34 49 45:17 9:07/M
9 Jason Rutherford Rochester MI 202 31 57 46:59 9:27/M
10 Adam Droelle Redford MI 116 34 75 51:36 10:23/M
 

Female 30 - 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Webster Dearborn MI 172 32 24 40:11 8:05/M
2 Sarah Crawford Brighton MI 111 33 30 41:32 8:21/M
3 Katherine Senne Pinckney MI 156 34 38 42:47 8:36/M
4 Kate Barlow Dearborn Heights MI 102 33 59 47:33 9:34/M
5 Shannon McElroy Pinckney MI 199 30 65 49:11 9:54/M
6 Sarah Francis Troy MI 201 30 82 53:57 10:51/M
7 Melissa Hill Lake Leelanau MI 9 31 97 1:03:46 12:50/M
 

Male 35 - 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Mayrand Brighton MI 200 35 10 36:56 7:26/M
2 Jeff Newstead Howell MI 149 39 15 38:54 7:50/M
3 Christopher Bergman Waterford MI 106 35 16 39:17 7:54/M
4 Joel Hooton Chesterfield MI 129 37 22 39:41 7:59/M
5 Steve Marcero Clawson MI 142 38 25 40:27 8:08/M
6 Michael Whiting Wixom MI 177 35 26 40:40 8:11/M
7 Matthew Dalley Plymouth MI 112 39 27 41:03 8:16/M
8 Taylor Ogilvie Brighton MI 183 37 35 42:27 8:32/M
9 Jonathan Krueger China MI 133 35 63 48:53 9:50/M
10 James Wityk Brighton MI 181 39 66 49:33 9:58/M
11 Paul Whiting Milford MI 178 37 70 50:17 10:07/M
 

Female 35 - 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Springer Swartz Creek MI 198 37 29 41:15 8:18/M
2 Christie Asam Waterford MI 101 35 40 43:31 8:45/M
3 Kelley Kozloff Ann Arbor MI 205 38 42 43:53 8:50/M
4 Kiersten Whiting Milford MI 176 37 69 50:17 10:07/M
5 Kimberly Morrison Howell MI 146 39 84 54:59 11:04/M
6 Shawn Siddall Taylor MI 159 35 91 1:00:31 12:11/M
 

Male 40 - 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Hatfield Howell MI 128 40 8 36:32 7:21/M
2 William Stefaniak Macomb MI 165 43 31 41:43 8:24/M
3 Alexander Garthoff Howell MI 122 40 43 44:19 8:55/M
4 Scott Smith Warren MI 161 44 94 1:02:09 12:30/M
 

Female 40 - 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Cohen Farmington Hills MI 110 43 34 42:12 8:29/M
2 Davina McNaney Pinckney MI 144 42 51 46:06 9:17/M
3 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 113 44 53 46:38 9:23/M
 

Male 45 - 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Stuk Pinckney MI 166 46 6 35:13 7:05/M
2 Mark McCaslins Canton MI 191 45 14 38:29 7:45/M
3 Stephen Dressler Armada MI 115 45 36 42:38 8:35/M
4 Carmi Edwards Walled Lake MI 117 47 68 50:03 10:04/M
5 Charles Senne Pinckney MI 155 46 76 51:45 10:25/M
6 John McRoberts Birmingham MI 145 47 77 52:01 10:28/M
7 Scott Beaver Brighton MI 105 47 80 52:57 10:39/M
 

Female 45 - 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Bone Wixom MI 107 48 48 45:10 9:05/M
2 Tracy Faraoni Westland MI 119 48 73 50:52 10:14/M
3 Lisa Byrne Goodrich MI 108 46 86 56:36 11:23/M
4 Kathy Edwards Walled Lake MI 118 46 87 56:41 11:24/M
5 Dee Beaver Brighton MI 104 46 100 1:06:58 13:28/M
6 Holly Lamb Howell MI 138 46 101 1:15:50 15:15/M
 

Male 50 - 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Jackson Ann Arbor MI 131 53 9 36:45 7:24/M
2 Dave Mann Detroit MI 140 54 13 38:15 7:42/M
3 Rob French Dexter MI 120 52 19 39:29 7:57/M
4 Linc Wehrly Brighton MI 174 52 39 42:48 8:37/M
5 William Uren Dexter MI 168 51 56 46:57 9:27/M
6 Mike Lafevr Livonia MI 196 52 71 50:30 10:10/M
7 Dean Johnson Plymouth MI 185 53 74 51:33 10:22/M
8 John Baca South Lyon MI 2 54 88 58:34 11:47/M
9 Scott Toth Brighton MI 34 51 99 1:05:16 13:08/M
 

Female 50 - 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hollie Smith Fowlerville MI 160 50 64 49:04 9:52/M
2 Colleen Lacivita Novi MI 135 52 90 58:55 11:51/M
3 Nancy Carney White Lake MI 109 53 102 1:17:34 15:36/M
 

Male 55 - 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 127 55 58 47:20 9:31/M
2 Domingo Valdez Temperance MI 169 55 60 47:40 9:35/M
3 Eduardo Sibils Kentwood MI 158 59 67 49:45 10:01/M
 

Female 55 - 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Amock Davisburg MI 195 55 44 44:19 8:55/M
2 Lynn Stanfield Brighton MI 164 59 45 44:25 8:56/M
3 Cathleen Rowe Haslett MI 151 58 92 1:02:07 12:30/M
4 Maggie Schultz Mason MI 153 58 96 1:02:59 12:40/M
5 Diane Gavron Wixom MI 123 57 104 1:21:09 16:20/M
6 Cindy Tonz White Lake MI 207 59 105 1:21:10 16:20/M
 

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor MI 132 65 81 53:15 10:43/M
2 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills MI 154 64 83 54:07 10:53/M
3 John Gialanella Birmingham MI 126 63 85 55:56 11:15/M
4 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 150 63 89 58:50 11:50/M
5 John Tonz White Lake MI 208 60 103 1:18:06 15:43/M
 

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 171 61 106 1:25:50 17:16/M


4K

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dante Fisher Howell MI 30 14 1 20:17 8:11/M
 

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Foster Milford MI 25 13 5 23:24 9:26/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 16 53 2 21:47 8:47/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Foster Milford MI 26 45 10 25:19 10:13/M
 

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Krueger China MI 12 10 4 23:02 9:17/M
2 Brody Dyer Brighton MI 4 8 7 24:28 9:52/M
3 Tanner Harrison Prescott MI 21 14 9 25:04 10:06/M
4 Nathaniel Haywood Lowell MI 7 7 11 25:24 10:15/M
 

Male 15 - 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kader Zemper Brighton MI 22 17 3 22:10 8:56/M
2 Nathaniel Harrison Prescott MI 20 16 13 25:36 10:19/M
 

Female 25 - 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Shrewsbury Walled Lake MI 157 27 20 30:18 12:13/M
 

Male 30 - 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Carrico Belleville MI 24 34 6 24:10 9:45/M
 

Female 30 - 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Michalik Howell MI 29 30 21 30:21 12:14/M
2 Nicole Sage Farmington MI 27 32 22 30:37 12:21/M
 

Female 35 - 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mindy Krueger China MI 13 35 19 29:56 12:04/M
2 Migan White Hartland MI 32 37 28 46:59 18:57/M
 

Male 40 - 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doak Dyer Brighton MI 5 43 8 24:29 9:52/M
2 Breyound Haywood Lowell MI 6 42 12 25:24 10:15/M
 

Female 40 - 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Adragna New Hudson MI 8 40 15 26:35 10:43/M
 

Male 45 - 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Holquist Oak Park MI 10 47 16 28:42 11:34/M
 

Female 45 - 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Ripka Dexter MI 15 45 18 29:46 12:00/M
 

Female 50 - 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Bart Brighton MI 103 50 24 31:33 12:43/M
2 Shawna McManus Canton MI 14 50 25 32:58 13:18/M
 

Male 55 - 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Malott Hartland MI 28 59 23 30:49 12:26/M
 

Female 55 - 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Tucholski Richmonc MI 17 55 17 29:29 11:53/M
 

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hagenbuch Standish MI 19 68 14 25:50 10:25/M
2 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 31 64 27 36:26 14:41/M
 

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Bond-Manville South Lyon MI 3 60 26 34:40 13:59/M